(Jacobs v. Retail Clerks Union, Local 1222 (1975) 49 Cal.

[81 Cal. Alexander Lebecki for Plaintiff and Appellant. Alan cannot have it both ways. Rptr. Failure to disclose an asset (Superior Court of Los Angeles County, No. On February 6, 1992, a 45-minute trial was held. Similarly, section 2556 provides: "In a proceeding for dissolution of marriage, for nullity of marriage, or for legal separation of the parties, the court has continuing jurisdiction to award community estate assets or community estate liabilities to the parties that have not been previously adjudicated by a judgment in the proceeding. Judge had the above links use Google Translate, a free online translation!

Background Please wait a moment while we load this page. ", FN 6. Id. The fiduciary relationship and broad disclosure obligation continue postseparation until the marital property is divided.